RUNNING: Audio from Wed, Aug 20

Thanks to everyone that tuned in for our Alaska Primary edition of RUNNING on Wednesday night. For those that missed the broadcast or would like to listen to any of the candidates again, we’re posting the complete audio from each session for your convenience.

NOTE: If a candidate is not listed, but was scheduled, then they did not appear during the program.

U.S. Senate

Bob Bird (Alaskan Independence)
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-ussen-i-bird.mp3]

Fredrick D. “David” Haase (Libertarian)
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-ussen-l-haase.mp3]

Mark Begich (Democrat)
Ray Metcalfe (Democrat)
Frank J. Vondersaar (Democrat)
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-ussen-d-candidates.mp3]

David W. Cuddy (Republican)
Gerald L. “Jerry” Heikes (Republican)
Roderic H. “Rick” Sikma (Republican)
Ted Stevens (Republican) – Incumbent
Vic Vickers (Republican)
Rich M. Wanda (Republican)
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-ussen-r-candidates.mp3]

U.S. House of Representatives

Diane E. Benson (Democrat)
Ethan A. Berkowitz (Democrat)
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-ush-d-candidates.mp3]

Gabrielle LeDoux (Republican)
Sean R. Parnell (Republican)
Don E. Young (Republican) – Incumbent
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-ush-r-candidates.mp3]

House District 33

Richard A. “Dick” Waisanen (Democrat)
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-d33-d-waisanen.mp3]

House District 34

Jonathan H. “Jon” Becker (Republican)
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-d34-r-becker.mp3]

House District 35

Philip W. Alderfer (Democrat)
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-d35-d-alderfer.mp3]

Senate Seat Q

Nels Anderson (Democrat)
Download Audio
[audio:http://media.kska.org/2008/running-20080820-sq-d-anderson.mp3]