RUNNING: State House, Anchorage District 31

Bob Lynn (R) and Steve Pratt (R) are running for state house in district 31 in the primary ...

RUNNING: State Senate, Anchorage District P

Cathy Giessel (R), Jennifer Johnston (R) and Mark Moronell (R) are running for state senate in district 21 in the ...

RUNNING: State House, Kenai

Dick Waisanen (D) is running unopposed for State House in district 33 in the primary election on August 24,...

RUNNING: State House, Wasilla

Wes Keller (R) is running unopposed for State House in district 14 in the primary election on August 24, 2010. Here...

RUNNING: State House, Palmer

Don Benson (R) and Carl Gatto (R) are running for State House in district 13 in the primary election on August...

RUNNING: State House, Bases / Eagle River

Martin Lendeke (D), Bill Cook (R), Dan Kendall (R), and Dan Saddler (R) are running for district 18 in the...

RUNNING: State House, Willow

Stephen Jacobson (R) and Mark Neuman (R) are running for State House in district 15 in the primary election on...

RUNNING: State House, Chugiak

Bill Stoltze (R) is running for State House in district 16 in the primary election on August 24, 2010. Here is the...

RUNNING: State Senate, Wasilla

Charlie Huggins (R) is running  unopposed for State Senate in district H in the primary election on August 24,...

RUNNING: State House, Anchorage, District 19

Pete Peterson (D) and Gabrielle La Doux (R) are running for State House in district 19 in the primary election on...

RUNNING: State House, Anchorage, District 24

Berta Gardner (D) is running unopposed for State House in Anchorage, district 24 in the primary election on August...

RUNNING: State Senate, Anchorage, District L

Richard Wanda (R) is running for State Senate in Anchorage, district L in the primary election on August...

RUNNING: State House, Anchorage, District 23

Les Gara (D) is running for State House in district 23 in the primary election on August 24, 2010. Here is...

RUNNING: State House, Anchorage, District 22

Sharon Cissna (D) is running unopposed for State House in district 22 in the primary election on August 24, 2010....

RUNNING: State House, Anchorage, District 21

Barbara Norton (D), Robert Clift (L) and Lance Pruitt (R) are running for State House in district 21 in the...

RUNNING: State Senate, Anchorage, District J

Bill Weilechowski (D) and Ron Slepecki (R) are running for State Senate in district J in the primary ...

RUNNING: State House, Anchorage, District 20

Max Gruenberg (D) and Scott Kohlhaas (L) are running for State House in district 20 in the primary election on...

Parnell Puts Hold on Campaigning

Governor Sean Parnell announced Tuesday afternoon that he was temporarily suspending public campaign activity in aftermath of a plane crash north of Dillingham that...

Huckabee Endorses Joe Miller

Annie Feidt, APRN – Anchorage Joe Miller picked up another high-profile endorsement today in his U.S. Senate bid – Mike Huckabee. But on Friday, a...

Talk of Alaska: Eddie Burke, Republican Lieutenant Governor Candidate

It’s the job of the Lieutenant Governor to enact all new state regulations, to run the Division of Elections, and to be prepared to...