Board Of Directors

Karen Wuestenfeld
Chair
Beth Rose
Vice Chair
Pita Benz
Treasurer
Ben Brown
Secretary
Gwen Kennedy
Immediate Past Chair

Tom Abbott
Meadow Bailey
Michele Brown
Andrew Frakes
Stephen Murphy
Deborah O’Leary
Bob Osborne
Bill Popp
Amy Rhyneer
Michele Schuh
Mark Wiggin

Community Advisory Board

Paola Banchero
Jason Burkhead
Susan Condon
Morgan Henrie
Andy Hollingsworth

Julie Houle
Richard Lazur
Marilyn Leland
Joy Chavez Mapaye
Jody Seitz
Steve Shamburek

Staff & On-Air Volunteers

Cheryl-Austin
Cheryl Austin
Director Corporate Support

Eric-Bork
Eric Bork
Outdoor Explorer Producer

Dr. Justin Clark
Dr. Justin Clark
Line One Host


Abbey Collins
Statewide Morning News Host and Reporter


Connor Crookshank
Broadcast Engineer

Shonti-Elder
Shonti Elder
Volunteer Host

Annie-Feidt
Annie Feidt
Managing Editor,¬†Alaska’s Energy Desk

Candace-Ferguson
Candice Ferguson
TV Traffic Manager


William Franklin
FM Technical Operator

Casey-Grove
Casey Grove
Host/Reporter Alaska News Nightly


Daniel Hernandez
Creative Services Associate


Nathaniel Herz
Alaska’s Energy Desk Reporter


Peter Host
Development Manager


Constance Huff
FM Operations

Zack-Hughes-small
Zachariah Hughes
Anchorage Reporter


Mikel Insalaco
Marketing and Promotions Manager


Linda Isaac
Chief Development and Marketing Officer


EJ Johnson
Executive Assistant


Valerie Kern
Creative Services Manager


Tracy LeBlanc
TV Traffic Associate


Hannah Lies
Creative Services Associate


Dave Luera
Volunteer Host


Zakiya McCummings
Program Producer


Stephanie McFadden
Director Education & Engagement


Joey Mendolia
Digital Media Journalist – Alaska’s Energy Desk


Susan Metcalf
Manager of Individual Giving


Julia O’Malley
Alaska’s Energy Desk Editor


Patsy Parker
Director of Human Resources


Paige Pederson
Education & Engagement Associate


Gennesys Perez
Administrative Assistant


Nancy Perry
Account Executive


George Pollitt
Senior Accountant


Ed Ratliff
Host

Liz-Ruskin_Jan-2014-120x120

Liz Ruskin
Washington, D.C. Reporter


Shiri Segal
TV Technologist

kirsten-swann

Kirsten Swann
Southcentral/Solutions Reporter

Ammon Swenson
Audio Media Content Producer


Lori Townsend
News Director

Ed Ulman
President & CEO


Kirk Waldhaus
Host


Melissa Novinska – Walker
Membership Database Manager


Bernie Washington
Chief Financial Officer


Piet van Weel
IT Manager


Linda Wei
Chief Content Officer

Dr. Jillian Woodruff
Dr. Jillian Woodruff
Line One Host


Bob Wyatt
Chief Technology Officer


Christina Young
Senior Account Executive

Staff Not Pictured Above:
Shawn Fletcher, Broadcast Operator
Lance Hankins, Broadcast Engineer